France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2041,369
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,187738
AlgiersAlgeria 1,183735
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,182734
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0806,885
AzulArgentina 11,3497,052
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9499,911
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4068,952
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8199,209
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7109,141
AmberleyAustralia 16,46110,229
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4072,117
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6502,268
AimoresBrazil 8,7375,429
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9084,914
AltamiraBrazil 7,8984,908
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6205,357
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2465,746
ApodiBrazil 7,2294,492
AracajuBrazil 7,6964,782
AracuaiBrazil 8,5395,306
AragarcasBrazil 9,0415,618
AraxaBrazil 9,0655,633
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4554,633
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7514,195
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4852,787
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4123,984
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6724,146
AbecheChad 3,9932,482
AntofagastaChile 10,8826,762
AricaChile 10,4496,493
AltaiChina 5,9143,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3925,836
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3165,789
AraucaColombia 8,3635,197
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3674,578
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2994,536
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4554,633
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7691,720
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0401,889
AswanEgypt 3,5682,218
AsyutEgypt 3,1871,980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2685,759
AsmaraEritrea 4,7252,936
AssabEritrea 5,1603,206
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3113,300
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 663412
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6599,109
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8747,378
AccraGhana 4,6602,896
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8041,121
AthensGreece 1,8311,138
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8531,151
AasiaatGreenland 3,9362,446
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2222,002
AputiteqGreenland 3,1011,927
AkureyriIceland 2,4621,530
AgraIndia 6,5804,089
AhmedabadIndia 6,4774,025
AkolaIndia 6,9884,343
AllahabadIndia 6,9834,339
AmritsarIndia 6,0273,745
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7487,922
AbadanIran 4,1172,558
ArakIran 3,9812,474
AlbengaItaly 429267
AlgheroItaly 781485
AmendolaItaly 1,056656
AnconaItaly 772480
ArezzoItaly 676420
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7512,952
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7352,942
AbashiriJapan 9,1065,658
AburatsuJapan 9,7386,052
AikawaJapan 9,4535,874
AjiroJapan 9,7796,077
AkitaJapan 9,3685,821
AkuneJapan 9,6335,986
AomoriJapan 9,2885,771
AsahikawaJapan 9,0625,631
AsosanJapan 9,5995,965
AmmanJordan 3,1131,935
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4393,380
AinaziLatvia 1,7461,085
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0865,025
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2415,121
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4795,269
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9464,938
AtarMauritania 3,3952,110
AgalegaMauritius 8,1805,083
AcapulcoMexico 9,7196,039
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5874,093
AltaiMongolia 6,5054,043
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9054,291
AgadirMorocco 2,2581,403
AmsterdamNetherlands 537334
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,79111,677
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,85311,715
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,73611,643
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,94011,769
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,57911,545
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1165,665
AgadezNiger 3,3802,100
AsuncionParaguay 10,2136,347
ArequipaPeru 10,3666,442
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3676,442
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3829,558
AradRomania 1,241771
AjanRussia 7,6884,777
AldanRussia 7,0424,376
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1601,963
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7192,932
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3545,191
AnadyrRussia 7,5394,685
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8581,776
ArmavirRussia 2,7631,717
AstrakhanRussia 3,2272,005
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,28210,118
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,140708
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,082673
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,089677
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,310814
Abu HamedSudan 4,0032,487
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6952,917
AqiqSudan 4,4112,741
ArbaatSudan 4,1922,605
AromaSudan 4,5112,803
AtbaraSudan 4,2112,617
Abu KamalSyria 3,2972,049
AleppoSyria 2,9091,808
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4425,867
AtakpameTogo 4,4292,752
AdanaTurkey 2,7191,690
AfyonTurkey 2,2621,406
AnkaraTurkey 2,3661,470
AntalyaTurkey 2,3961,489
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3762,719
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,208750
AberporthUk 880547
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 869540
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2541,401
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1791,354
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0273,124
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0133,115
ArtigasUruguay 10,6036,589
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5894,716
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3004,536
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Ada, MnUsa 7,1034,414
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6754,148
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Akron, OhUsa 6,5824,090
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Albany, GaUsa 7,3974,597
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9503,698
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1424,438
Albion, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6195,356
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3884,591
Algona, IaUsa 7,2284,492
Alice, TxUsa 8,6655,385
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1953,850
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Alma, MiUsa 6,6704,145
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4394,002
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8335,489
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3085,163
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9433,693
Amite, LaUsa 7,9434,936
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7534,818
Anderson, InUsa 6,9464,316
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1064,416
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2813,903
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6754,148
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9384,933
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6414,748
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6334,743
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0444,377
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5025,284
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Athens, GaUsa 7,2054,477
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3034,538
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2143,862
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8275,485
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1544,445
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8894,902
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Austin, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5512,828
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2583,267
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0485,001
AdenYemen 5,3263,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -