France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2903,287
BustAfghanistan 5,2463,260
BatnaAlgeria 1,285798
BecharAlgeria 1,8611,157
BejaiaAlgeria 1,173729
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0041,246
BiskraAlgeria 1,387862
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1361,327
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4778,375
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4338,348
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4508,358
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8177,964
ByrdAntarctica 15,8139,826
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6507,239
BarilocheArgentina 12,3677,685
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0856,888
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17010,048
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,47010,234
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4988,388
BrestBelarus 1,437893
BrusselsBelgium 396246
Belize CityBelize 8,8355,490
BeninBenin 4,5572,832
BohiconBenin 4,4682,777
BermudaBermuda 5,9763,714
BageBrazil 10,5506,556
BambuiBrazil 9,0525,625
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0495,623
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4734,644
BarcelosBrazil 8,4545,253
BarraBrazil 8,0525,004
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6584,759
BarreirasBrazil 8,2595,132
BelémBrazil 7,4944,657
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9335,551
BelterraBrazil 8,0344,993
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9224,923
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1056,279
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2725,140
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7705,450
BrevesBrazil 7,6484,753
BurgasBulgaria 1,8351,140
BurundiBurundi 6,1033,792
BatouriCameroon 4,8423,009
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4393,380
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1065,037
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Banff, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0523,761
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2652,650
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6474,752
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9863,720
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0575,006
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0444,377
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1454,440
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3862,726
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4122,742
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8144,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0353,750
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9383,068
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4362,757
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7677,933
BeijingChina 8,1775,081
BarranquillaColombia 8,3595,194
Benito SalasColombia 9,0415,618
BogotáColombia 8,8135,476
BrnoCzech Republic 884549
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2603,269
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4973,416
BaniDominican Republic 7,4384,622
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5014,661
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3484,566
BahariyaEgypt 2,9451,830
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0171,875
BiarritzFrance 668415
BordeauxFrance 522324
BrestFrance 720448
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9839,932
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9819,931
BitamGabon 5,0623,146
BanjulGambia 4,2652,650
BerlinGermany 824512
BrockenGermany 642399
BokeGuinea 4,4512,766
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3852,725
BudapestHungary 1,046650
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,061659
BangaloreIndia 7,6364,745
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1834,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6844,775
BikanerIndia 6,1653,831
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7387,294
BabolsarIran 4,0342,506
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9473,074
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7482,329
Bandar LengehIran 4,8833,034
BirjandIran 4,7692,963
BushehrIran 4,4072,738
BaghdadIraq 3,6212,250
BasraIraq 4,0682,528
BelmulletIreland 1,310814
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,125699
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,152716
BergamoItaly 395246
BolognaItaly 569353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 483300
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,219757
BrindisiItaly 1,263785
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4242,749
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5002,797
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1073,173
BeirutLebanon 2,9451,830
BenghaziLibya 2,1221,319
BirzaiLithuania 1,6701,038
BitolaMacedonia 1,467912
BlantyreMalawi 7,6074,727
BvumbweMalawi 7,6354,745
BintuluMalaysia 11,0816,886
BamakoMali 4,0402,511
Bko-SMali 4,0492,516
BougounMali 4,1572,583
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8581,776
BaitagMongolia 6,2273,870
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1823,841
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8994,287
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4624,637
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4884,653
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7914,220
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3134,544
BulganMongolia 6,7684,206
BhamawMyanmar 8,2065,099
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,86111,720
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,90411,747
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9455,559
BilmaNiger 3,2572,024
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7222,313
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1051,929
BergenNorway 1,460908
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,458906
BjornoyaNorway 3,1031,928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2871,421
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0671,285
BadinPakistan 6,0783,777
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0233,743
BalakotPakistan 5,7293,560
BarkhanPakistan 5,7633,581
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8735,514
BascoPhilippines 10,2046,341
BialystokPoland 1,437893
BejaPortugal 1,473915
BragancaPortugal 1,115693
BistritaRomania 1,464910
BucharestRomania 1,6481,024
BajkitRussia 5,5883,473
BarabinskRussia 4,9263,061
BarnaulRussia 5,3213,307
BerezovoRussia 4,0022,487
BiserRussia 3,7022,300
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8474,876
BogdarinRussia 6,8734,271
BogucanyRussia 5,8213,617
BomnakRussia 7,5134,668
BorRussia 5,2913,288
BorzjaRussia 7,3304,555
BratskRussia 6,1653,831
BelgradeSerbia 1,216756
BoSierra Leone 4,6552,892
BontheSierra Leone 4,7232,935
BratislavaSlovakia 906563
BerberaSomalia 5,5443,445
BusanSouth Korea 9,2905,773
BadajozSpain 1,341833
BarcelonaSpain 706439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 877545
BabanusaSudan 4,5272,813
BaselSwitzerland 190118
BernSwitzerland 187116
BangkokThailand 9,2965,777
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2845,769
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8975,528
BizerteTunisia 1,179733
BalikesirTurkey 2,0201,255
BursaTurkey 2,0711,287
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6982,919
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,207750
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,138707
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,139708
Birmingham, EnglandUk 758471
Bournemouth-HurnUk 638396
Brighton, EnglandUk 548341
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2705,760
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3773,963
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7524,196
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7544,197
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6564,757
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0094,977
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7784,212
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8063,608
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1814,462
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1795,704
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9434,936
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7533,575
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1654,452
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3834,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8174,858
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1313,810
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4694,641
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0585,629
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3284,554
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1064,416
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1925,090
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5424,687
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0263,745
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3925,215
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5104,667
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1093,796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7863,595
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1634,451
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3424,562
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0053,731
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6674,764
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9594,325
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1983,851
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9734,333
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8104,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7975,467
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4694,641
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1635,694
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6334,122
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6914,158
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2673,894
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0394,995
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8254,241
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2164,484
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8023,605
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5255,298
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0353,129
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6614,761
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0134,979
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8444,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -