France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1823,220
ChlefAlgeria 1,267788
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,228763
CeresArgentina 10,8806,761
ChamicalArgentina 11,1896,953
ChepesArgentina 11,2907,015
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5247,783
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7706,692
CórdobaArgentina 11,1416,923
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1466,926
CorrientesArgentina 10,4756,509
CairnsAustralia 15,0879,375
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,77210,422
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
CedunaAustralia 15,4039,572
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9179,891
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,353
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26510,107
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6629,111
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,70010,378
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0569,356
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9664,950
CharnocksBarbados 7,0354,371
CotonouBenin 4,5572,832
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8705,512
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1245,670
CabroboBrazil 7,5894,716
CaceresBrazil 9,4005,841
CaetiteBrazil 8,3015,158
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2744,520
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5995,965
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7916,084
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2875,771
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5054,664
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2575,131
CaparaoBrazil 8,8785,517
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1355,676
CaratingaBrazil 8,8245,484
CaravelasBrazil 8,4735,265
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3865,211
CarolinaBrazil 7,9634,948
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7236,042
CataguasesBrazil 9,0055,596
CatalaoBrazil 8,9945,589
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3265,796
CaxiasBrazil 7,4814,649
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1936,334
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0974,410
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0525,625
ChapecoBrazil 10,0856,267
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9825,581
CipoBrazil 7,7914,841
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1615,071
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8205,481
CordeiroBrazil 9,0505,624
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3695,200
CorumbaBrazil 9,6566,001
CoximBrazil 9,4335,862
CrateusBrazil 7,3484,566
CuiabaBrazil 9,2545,751
CuritibaBrazil 9,7416,053
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6304,742
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8873,658
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2902,666
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5012,797
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7952,980
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3463,944
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2425,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2215,108
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3092,678
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6043,482
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1523,202
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0263,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0233,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1453,197
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7023,543
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6353,502
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7562,955
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1293,809
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5432,823
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1894,467
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0803,778
Comox, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4344,620
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8394,871
ChicoChile 12,8177,965
ChillanChile 12,0597,494
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1387,543
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2006,960
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8237,968
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8787,381
ChangchunChina 8,3155,167
ChangduChina 7,6694,766
ChangshaChina 8,9485,561
ChengduChina 8,1695,076
ChongqingChina 8,4355,242
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4265,236
CrikvenicaCroatia 775482
CamagueyCuba 7,7644,825
CasablancaCuba 7,9544,942
ChebCzech Republic 620385
CopenhagenDenmark 1,067663
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2984,535
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4174,609
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3564,571
CanarEcuador 9,7666,069
CairoEgypt 2,9511,834
CaenFrance 462287
ChateaurouxFrance 260161
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2064,478
CocobeachGabon 5,1633,209
CologneGermany 433269
ChiosGreece 1,9731,226
CorfuGreece 1,465910
ConakryGuinea 4,5482,826
CatacamasHonduras 8,8735,514
CholutecaHonduras 9,0915,649
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8294,865
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7354,806
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7354,806
ChahbaharIran 5,4073,360
ClaremorrisIreland 1,223760
ClonesIreland 1,156718
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,221759
CorkIreland 1,103686
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,101684
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 948589
CameriItaly 336209
CampobassoItaly 989614
Cape BellavistaItaly 896557
Cape CarbonaraItaly 976606
Cape FrascaItaly 880547
Cape MeleItaly 439273
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,148713
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,361846
CerviaItaly 653406
CiampinoItaly 849527
Cimone MountainItaly 553344
Cisa PassItaly 487303
CivitavecchiaItaly 789490
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 541336
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,437893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,336830
ChibaJapan 9,7696,071
ChichibuJapan 9,6876,019
ChichijimaJapan 10,6976,647
ChoshiJapan 9,7886,083
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9551,836
ChilekaMalawi 7,6074,727
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3794,586
ChitipaMalawi 6,9204,300
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1325,675
ComitanMexico 9,2175,727
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1068,144
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4174,609
ChoirMongolia 7,2034,476
CasablancaMorocco 1,8621,157
ChindeMozambique 7,9664,950
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7325,426
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,89311,740
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,95911,782
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,95111,776
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,81311,690
CondegaNicaragua 9,0315,612
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0915,649
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3025,781
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9685,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1345,676
ChhorPakistan 6,0803,778
ChitralPakistan 5,5223,431
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0566,249
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0376,237
CajamarcaPeru 10,1076,281
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9856,205
ChiclayoPeru 10,1796,325
ChimbotePeru 10,2756,385
CuzcoPeru 10,1596,313
CzestochowaPoland 1,092679
CoimbraPortugal 1,336830
CalafatRomania 1,431890
CeahlauRomania 1,573978
ClujRomania 1,399869
ConstantaRomania 1,8521,151
CraiovaRomania 1,489925
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1153,179
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3632,711
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2453,881
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0924,407
Cape UelenRussia 7,3954,595
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5885,337
CaraRussia 6,8944,284
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5632,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7794,213
ChitaRussia 7,0474,379
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0494,380
CokurdahRussia 6,5724,084
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1724,457
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1345,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5765,329
CaceresSpain 1,264786
CadizSpain 1,518943
Ciudad RealSpain 1,174729
CordobaSpain 1,324823
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2985,157
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2335,738
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5015,904
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7715,450
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7415,432
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3575,815
ChumphonThailand 9,4585,877
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8801,168
CorumTurkey 2,4891,546
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9883,100
Cardiff, WalesUk 767477
CernovcyUkraine 1,554966
ChernigovUkraine 1,9401,205
CarrascoUruguay 10,9696,816
ColoniaUruguay 11,0336,856
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0644,390
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3734,582
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3433,942
Camden, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Canton, NyUsa 5,8923,661
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4074,602
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5674,081
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3223,307
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Casper, WyUsa 7,9494,939
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3865,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3953,974
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7584,199
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1684,454
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0484,380
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0524,382
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7704,207
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9484,317
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5714,083
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7603,579
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7833,594
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9124,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0184,982
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0044,974
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9314,307
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6134,110
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9444,936
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9264,304
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9094,293
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Clark, SdUsa 7,3114,543
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7224,799
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2955,155
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5764,086
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0574,385
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7404,188
College Park, MdUsa 6,4093,983
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1915,090
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4334,619
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0524,382
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9934,345
Columbus, InUsa 7,0184,361
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7494,815
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7414,189
Conception, MoUsa 7,5174,671
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7144,793
Conway, ArUsa 7,7114,792
Conway, ScUsa 6,9004,288
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0163,738
Corning, ArUsa 7,5694,703
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8203,616
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1243,805
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6245,359
Covington, LaUsa 7,8874,901
Covington, TnUsa 7,5034,663
Crete, NeUsa 7,5614,699
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7794,834
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2322,630
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2322,630
CaracasVenezuela 7,7954,844
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7384,808
CoroVenezuela 7,9324,929
ChipataZambia 7,2954,533
ChomaZambia 7,4584,635
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9924,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -