France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5871,608
DjelfaAlgeria 1,408875
DavisAntarctica 14,1948,820
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1838,813
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6858,504
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1256,913
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,51710,264
DhakaBangladesh 7,7704,829
D’UccleBelgium 396246
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7555,440
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1735,700
DouradosBrazil 9,7726,072
DoualaCameroon 4,8323,003
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4692,777
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9604,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6732,904
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5023,419
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6604,139
DuianChina 7,3434,563
DubrovnikCroatia 1,143711
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3253,309
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4384,622
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5204,673
DabaaEgypt 2,6851,669
DakhlaEgypt 3,2031,990
DresdenGermany 762474
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4472,142
DebrecenHungary 1,241771
DalatangiIceland 2,2901,423
DaltonganjIndia 7,2614,512
DarbhangaIndia 7,2384,498
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7934,843
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7994,847
DumkaIndia 7,4814,649
DwarkaIndia 6,2623,891
DezfulIran 3,9972,484
DublinIreland 1,055656
DecimomannuItaly 935581
DobbiacoItaly 544338
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6122,866
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0701,908
DagorettiKenya 6,2163,863
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7631,096
DedzaMalawi 7,4384,622
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1994,473
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2934,532
DaweiMyanmar 9,0935,651
De BiltNetherlands 537334
De KooyNetherlands 630391
Den HelderNetherlands 634394
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,95211,777
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,91911,756
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,86911,725
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,89211,739
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,368850
DalbandinPakistan 5,4323,375
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7203,554
DirPakistan 5,5653,458
DroshPakistan 5,5363,440
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4846,515
DohaQatar 4,7382,944
DorohoiRomania 1,593990
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5742,842
DudinkaRussia 4,8443,010
DzardzanRussia 6,1783,839
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5592,833
DakarSenegal 4,1772,595
DaruSierra Leone 4,6222,872
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9705,574
DamazinSudan 4,8002,983
DongolaSudan 3,8802,411
DamascusSyria 3,0471,893
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0471,893
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1821,977
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1253,185
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8914,282
DjerbaTunisia 1,595991
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0281,882
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,247775
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,019633
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2171,377
DonetskUkraine 2,4301,510
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0153,117
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2084,479
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6184,112
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1965,093
Danville, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9294,306
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1175,044
David City, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8324,245
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2295,113
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6124,730
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0645,633
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7435,433
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7494,194
Delphine, InUsa 6,9394,312
Denton, MdUsa 6,3433,942
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1215,046
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3174,547
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6345,365
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6164,111
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3244,551
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1105,040
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9964,969
Dover, DeUsa 6,3433,942
Dover, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0714,394
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8404,250
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2874,529
Durham, NhUsa 5,7453,570
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2131,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -