France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8671,160
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,538955
EsquelArgentina 12,5067,771
EzeizaArgentina 11,1086,903
East SaleAustralia 16,78710,432
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6269,088
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6269,089
EssendonAustralia 16,59710,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1925,712
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3906,457
EspinosaBrazil 8,3995,219
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4244,613
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3894,592
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3994,598
Edson, AbCanada 7,5234,675
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2753,899
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2554,508
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8753,030
ErlianChina 7,6334,743
El CaranoColombia 8,9165,540
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,135705
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4934,656
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3024,537
El ArishEgypt 3,0351,886
El TorEgypt 3,2532,022
ErfurtGermany 594369
EssenGermany 480298
EsfahanIran 4,2272,627
EilatIsrael 3,2302,007
EsashiJapan 9,1605,692
EldoretKenya 5,9633,705
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6634,141
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1601,342
EeldeNetherlands 660410
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,92611,761
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1455,683
EnuguNigeria 4,5432,823
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2916,395
EvoraPortugal 1,430889
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2255,111
EkimcanRussia 7,8164,857
Elat’MaRussia 2,6641,655
ElistaRussia 2,9471,832
ErbogacenRussia 6,1353,812
EssejRussia 5,4853,409
Ed DueimSudan 4,4772,782
El FasherSudan 4,1872,602
El GeneinaSudan 4,0882,541
El ObeidSudan 4,4542,768
El ShowakSudan 4,6262,875
En NahudSudan 4,4162,744
EdirneTurkey 1,8081,123
ErzincanTurkey 2,8761,787
ErzurumTurkey 2,9871,856
EskisehirTurkey 2,2041,370
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
EntebbeUganda 5,8823,655
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,132704
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,063660
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3613,331
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6024,724
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7964,844
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8825,519
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6154,111
Elko, NvUsa 8,6165,354
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7784,833
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1973,851
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7045,409
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7523,575
Erie, PaUsa 6,4203,990
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6564,757
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6645,384
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7154,794
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3464,565
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3295,176
Evansville, InUsa 7,1884,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -