France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3453,321
FarahAfghanistan 5,0273,124
FormosaArgentina 10,3326,421
ForrestAustralia 14,8959,256
FrancistownBotswana 7,9394,934
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7614,202
FloraniaBrazil 7,2194,486
FlorestaBrazil 7,5554,695
FlorianoBrazil 7,6384,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9046,154
FormosaBrazil 8,7125,414
FortalezaBrazil 7,0954,409
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0566,249
FrancaBrazil 9,1855,708
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7754,210
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8714,270
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0464,379
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2894,530
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6204,735
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9844,340
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8034,227
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0944,408
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2823,282
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2763,279
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6682,901
FayaChad 3,4992,174
FamagustaCyprus 2,7431,705
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 936582
FarafraEgypt 3,0051,867
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5003,418
FichtelbergGermany 674419
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 411255
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,486924
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7422,326
FaranahGuinea 4,4012,735
FalconaraItaly 762473
Florence, TuscanyItaly 612380
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,051653
FonniItaly 863536
FrontoneItaly 727452
FrosinoneItaly 902561
FukauraJapan 9,2705,761
FukueJapan 9,5005,903
FukuiJapan 9,5525,936
FukuokaJapan 9,4995,903
FukushimaJapan 9,5755,950
FukuyamaJapan 9,5635,942
FushikiJapan 9,5195,916
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2943,290
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7205,419
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0675,634
FunchalMadeira 2,4671,533
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0284,367
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7061,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,595991
FaroPortugal 1,564972
FerganaRussia 5,2383,255
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6332,879
FalunSweden 1,6321,014
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 587365
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3321,449
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3334,557
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2554,508
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1544,445
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0994,412
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5593,455
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0204,363
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3524,569
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3724,581
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1074,416
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7634,824
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4064,602
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3184,547
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6015,345
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8945,527
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5934,097
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8324,246
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0655,012
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2284,492
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0204,984
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6374,745
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6714,767
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8394,871
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8234,240
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8183,615
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1015,034
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4814,027
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4804,027
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1815,705
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -