France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4743,401
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4183,367
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6571,030
General PicoArgentina 11,4847,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9546,807
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4313,996
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,96410,542
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7448,541
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4959,008
GrazAustria 783487
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3422,077
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4482,143
GomelBelarus 1,9301,199
GrodnoBelarus 1,510939
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4704,642
GoianiaBrazil 8,9305,549
GoiasBrazil 8,9145,539
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7225,420
GrajauBrazil 7,7594,821
GuairaBrazil 9,9046,155
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1674,454
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3925,215
GarouaCameroon 4,2902,666
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3182,683
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3163,925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Golden, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Goose, NfCanada 4,5352,818
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2143,240
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8833,035
GanzhouChina 9,2895,772
GuangzhouChina 9,4165,851
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3294,554
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8056,093
GonderEthiopia 4,8963,042
GrenobleFrance 239148
GeisenheimGermany 368229
GorlitzGermany 836520
GibraltarGibraltar 1,507936
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2335,738
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4534,631
GoaIndia 7,1524,444
GuwahatiIndia 7,6594,759
GelaItaly 1,359844
GenoaItaly 430267
GhediItaly 448279
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,190739
GrazzaniseItaly 994618
GrossetoItaly 687427
GrottaglieItaly 1,237769
GuardiavecchiaItaly 756470
GuidoniaItaly 842523
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6942,917
GifuJapan 9,6405,990
GaoMali 3,4792,162
GuamMariana Islands 12,1657,559
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6335,986
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4685,883
GuaymasMexico 9,4895,897
GaluutMongolia 6,7184,175
GemertNetherlands 478297
GisborneNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,89811,744
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,95211,777
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,92511,760
GayaNiger 3,9382,447
GardermoenNorway 1,490926
GeiloNorway 1,489925
GdanskPoland 1,232766
GalatiRomania 1,7651,097
Gor’KijRussia 2,8021,741
GorznyjRussia 3,1751,973
GridinoRussia 2,7051,681
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0303,747
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9487,424
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 623387
GijonSpain 932579
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4552,769
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6392,883
GoteborgSweden 1,250777
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,254779
GothenburgSweden 1,249776
GunnarnSweden 2,1121,312
GenevaSwitzerland 13886
GabesTunisia 1,546961
GafsaTunisia 1,463909
GiresunTurkey 2,7281,695
GoztepeTurkey 2,0381,267
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1772,596
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,157719
GajvoronUkraine 1,8451,147
GeniceskUkraine 2,2561,402
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4654,639
Galva, IlUsa 7,1204,425
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6214,736
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6214,736
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5224,674
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6784,150
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6615,382
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7314,182
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9694,952
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0284,367
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1015,034
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3815,208
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7114,171
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8525,501
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7594,822
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8174,858
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7614,201
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9464,316
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1634,451
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7994,847
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4814,027
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0594,387
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1074,416
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Groton, CtUsa 5,9373,689
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5694,704
GuanareVenezuela 8,1295,052
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3545,191
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4474,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -