France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9093,050
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7371,080
HuamboAngola 6,7634,203
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,653
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,05110,596
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,04010,589
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,523
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8881,794
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5414,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1393,194
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1233,184
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3323,935
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5332,817
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6024,102
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8774,274
Hope, BcCanada 8,1065,037
HaikouChina 9,4695,884
HailarChina 7,5794,710
HamiChina 6,5774,087
HetanChina 6,0283,746
HavanaCuba 7,9714,954
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3194,548
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2894,530
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5044,663
HelwanEgypt 2,9671,844
HurguadaEgypt 3,3462,079
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8031,120
HelsinkiFinland 1,9111,188
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9371,203
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5369,654
HamburgGermany 788490
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 788490
HannoverGermany 665413
HelgolandGermany 794493
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 449279
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1291,323
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9522,456
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3067,647
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1987,580
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2571,402
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3484,566
HaifaIsrael 2,9831,854
HaboroJapan 8,9775,578
HachijojimaJapan 9,9976,212
HachinoheJapan 9,3465,808
HagiJapan 9,4755,888
HakodateJapan 9,1905,711
HamadaJapan 9,4625,880
HamamatsuJapan 9,7456,056
HikoneJapan 9,6275,983
HimejiJapan 9,5955,963
HiradoJapan 9,4765,889
HirooJapan 9,2415,742
HiroshimaJapan 9,5295,921
HitaJapan 9,5525,936
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6455,994
HunLibya 2,2231,381
HomboriMali 3,6062,241
HomalinMyanmar 7,9954,968
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8395,492
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,91811,756
HighbankNew Zealand 18,89511,742
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,653
HororataNew Zealand 18,91211,752
HyderabadPakistan 5,9873,720
HuanucoPeru 10,1646,316
HelPoland 1,257781
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3265,174
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2412,635
HatangaRussia 5,3173,304
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7622,337
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1114,419
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8582,397
HurbanovoSlovakia 985612
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1879,437
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8525,501
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6735,390
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4575,255
HalaibSudan 3,9602,461
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5282,814
HudeibaSudan 4,2222,624
HaparandaSweden 2,3491,459
HarnosandSweden 1,8861,172
HamaSyria 2,9461,831
HassakahSyria 3,1521,959
Hua HinThailand 9,3455,807
HakkariTurkey 3,3142,059
Hull, EnglandUk 814506
HersonUkraine 2,0761,290
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6301,013
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4775,268
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7533,575
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2874,529
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3213,928
Hart, MiUsa 6,6654,141
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9253,682
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3394,560
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Hays, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1635,694
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6994,784
Helena, MtUsa 7,9234,923
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2163,862
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3905,214
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5924,718
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5364,683
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3684,578
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2083,858
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7404,188
Holly, CoUsa 8,0995,033
Homer, AkUsa 7,9394,934
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0204,363
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2724,519
Horton, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7514,816
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6864,155
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5574,074
Houma, LaUsa 8,0465,000
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3295,176
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8344,246
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3894,592
Huron, SdUsa 7,3714,580
HanoiVietnam 9,0795,642
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9826,203
HarareZimbabwe 7,7014,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -