France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1731,350
In SalahAlgeria 2,2391,391
InnsbruckAustria 472294
IbiriteBrazil 8,9475,560
IguatuBrazil 7,3834,588
IlheusBrazil 8,1795,083
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8014,847
IndaialBrazil 9,8756,137
IpameriBrazil 8,9635,570
IraiBrazil 10,1266,292
IreceBrazil 7,9984,970
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0374,994
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3195,170
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2485,125
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6765,391
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9455,558
ItapevaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItirucuBrazil 8,0885,026
ItuacuBrazil 8,2065,099
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7266,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1923,848
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3453,321
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7134,172
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6216,600
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9968,697
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4028,328
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3454,564
IzobambaEcuador 9,5585,940
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9671,843
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2055,720
IoanninaGreece 1,518943
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8722,406
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9571,837
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7424,190
IranshahrIran 5,2733,277
IstranaItaly 565351
IidaJapan 9,6766,013
IizukaJapan 9,5105,909
IrakoJapan 9,7296,046
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9616,190
IrozakiJapan 9,8126,097
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9946,210
IshinomakiJapan 9,5435,930
IwamizawaJapan 9,0935,651
IzuharaJapan 9,3875,833
IrbidJordan 3,0621,903
IfraneMorocco 1,7571,092
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,73811,644
IlorinNigeria 4,3132,680
InchonNorth Korea 8,9505,562
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4442,140
IslamabadPakistan 5,7613,580
IquitosPeru 9,4475,871
IloiloPhilippines 11,1026,899
IasiRomania 1,6961,054
IcaRussia 8,2525,128
IlirnejRussia 7,2004,474
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0114,978
IrkutskRussia 6,5664,080
Ivdel’Russia 3,7782,347
IbizaSpain 980609
IspartaTurkey 2,3251,445
IstanbulTurkey 2,0301,261
IzmirTurkey 2,0401,268
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,442896
IzmailUkraine 1,8301,137
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Independence, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8873,658
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9824,339
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3794,585
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7864,217
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4814,649
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2194,486
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6504,132
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1523,823
IsokaZambia 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -