France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3763,341
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5123,425
JuninArgentina 11,2216,973
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5705,947
JacobinaBrazil 7,9084,914
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1444,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2084,479
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8465,497
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0765,640
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3544,570
JiuquanChina 7,1124,420
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1405,679
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3954,595
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5474,690
JoensuuFinland 2,2931,425
JokioinenFinland 1,9141,189
JyvskylFinland 2,1181,316
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8742,408
JulianehbGreenland 3,5472,204
JagdalpurIndia 7,4904,654
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3987,083
JerusalemIsrael 3,0691,907
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0575,628
JosNigeria 4,1742,594
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7311,697
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7311,697
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7803,592
JhelumPakistan 5,8533,637
JiwaniPakistan 5,5123,425
JuliacaPeru 10,1946,335
JakutskRussia 6,9074,292
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0371,887
JenisejskRussia 5,5513,449
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1625,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7605,444
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1084,417
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1662,589
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8072,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4875,274
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,485923
JubaSudan 5,3533,326
JokkmokkSweden 2,3151,438
JönköpingSweden 1,318819
Jonkoping ASweden 1,312815
JendoubaTunisia 1,238769
JerbaTunisia 1,564972
JerseyUk 581361
JaltaUkraine 2,2591,404
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3484,566
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2044,476
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4544,010
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -