France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4113,363
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3613,331
KhostAfghanistan 5,5453,446
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2553,265
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4268,343
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3898,942
KlagenfurtAustria 704437
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3442,078
KandiBenin 4,0232,500
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0903,784
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0923,786
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0463,757
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7174,174
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2873,907
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8373,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7883,597
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6103,486
KashiChina 5,5973,478
KunmingChina 8,5335,303
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8323,624
KhargaEgypt 3,2982,049
KosseirEgypt 3,4682,155
KajaaniFinland 2,3341,451
KuopioFinland 2,2321,387
KuusamoFinland 2,5141,562
KarlsruheGermany 312194
KasselGermany 548341
KonstanzGermany 312194
KumasiGhana 4,5542,830
KalamataGreece 1,7911,113
KerkiraGreece 1,465910
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9161,191
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8282,379
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9511,834
KankanGuinea 4,3192,684
KindiaGuinea 4,4702,778
KissidougouGuinea 4,4462,763
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2127,589
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5385,927
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5395,928
KeszthelyHungary 922573
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3171,440
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6944,781
KotaIndia 6,5644,079
KozhikodeIndia 7,6394,747
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9688,058
KermanIran 4,7762,968
KermanshahIran 3,7652,340
Khoram AbadIran 3,9102,430
KilkennyIreland 1,064661
KingstonJamaica 7,9494,940
KagoshimaJapan 9,6966,025
KanazawaJapan 9,5205,916
KaruizawaJapan 9,6295,983
KatsuuraJapan 9,8236,104
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7216,041
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9545,564
KobeJapan 9,6345,987
KochiJapan 9,6616,003
KofuJapan 9,6956,025
KumagayaJapan 9,6856,018
KumamotoJapan 9,5875,958
KumejimaJapan 9,9686,194
KureJapan 9,5495,934
KushiroJapan 9,2125,725
KutchanJapan 9,0845,645
KyotoJapan 9,6285,983
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4933,413
KitaleKenya 5,8993,666
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1782,597
KufraLibya 3,0281,882
KaunasLithuania 1,552965
KlaipedaLithuania 1,447900
KybartaiLithuania 1,479919
KarongaMalawi 6,9714,332
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0436,241
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0676,877
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2396,363
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1716,321
KuantanMalaysia 10,3096,406
KuchingMalaysia 11,0276,852
KayesMali 3,9592,460
KeniebaMali 4,1182,559
KidalMali 3,2242,004
KitaMali 4,0372,509
KoutiaMali 4,0022,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5568,424
KisinevMoldova 1,8001,119
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6624,761
KhatgalMongolia 6,4634,016
KhovdMongolia 6,1133,799
KhujirtMongolia 6,8594,262
KhutagMongolia 6,6794,150
KenitraMorocco 1,7411,082
KalewaMyanmar 8,0805,021
KathaMyanmar 8,1515,065
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4575,876
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3235,172
KengtungMyanmar 8,6155,353
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9634,948
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3105,164
KathmanduNepal 7,0844,402
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,50310,255
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,96911,788
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,81011,689
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,96711,786
KarioiNew Zealand 18,85511,716
KawerauNew Zealand 18,78811,675
KopuaNew Zealand 18,94711,774
KanoNigeria 3,9292,442
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0405,618
KarasjokNorway 2,7091,684
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6421,020
KristiansandNorway 1,227763
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7701,100
KhasabOman 5,0113,114
KarachiPakistan 5,9213,680
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9253,682
KhanpurPakistan 5,9223,680
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6753,526
KororPalau 12,1737,564
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,122697
KlodzkoPoland 913567
KoszalinPoland 1,094680
KrakowPoland 1,123698
KalakanRussia 6,9684,330
KaliningradRussia 1,359844
KamenskoeRussia 7,6954,782
KandalaksaRussia 2,7081,683
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1771,974
KazanRussia 3,1351,948
KemRussia 2,6401,641
KerchRussia 2,3981,490
KhabarovskRussia 8,3245,173
KirenskRussia 6,3733,960
KirovRussia 3,1671,968
KljuciRussia 8,2785,144
KolpasevRussia 5,0683,149
KorfRussia 7,9254,925
KostromaRussia 2,6411,641
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8983,665
KotlasRussia 3,0431,891
KrasnodarRussia 2,6151,625
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8882,416
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6582,273
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7183,553
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1912,605
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2382,012
KurganRussia 4,1472,577
KurskRussia 2,2801,417
KyraRussia 7,1664,453
KigaliRwanda 5,9933,724
KoldaSenegal 4,2552,644
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4742,780
KosiceSlovakia 1,212753
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6865,398
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7905,462
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2895,151
KadugliSudan 4,6462,887
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0132,494
KassalaSudan 4,5602,834
KhartoumSudan 4,3332,693
KostiSudan 4,5762,843
KalmarSweden 1,296805
KaresuandoSweden 2,5471,583
KarlstadSweden 1,458906
KristianstadSweden 1,156718
KamishliSyria 3,1531,960
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1975,715
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6265,981
Khon KaenThailand 9,2355,739
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3605,816
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3065,783
KairouanTunisia 1,355842
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8011,741
KarsTurkey 3,1011,927
KastamonuTurkey 2,3601,467
KayseriTurkey 2,6271,633
KonyaTurkey 2,4571,527
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2152,619
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8513,015
KinlossUk 1,292803
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2851,420
KievUkraine 1,8871,173
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3401,454
KirovogradUkraine 2,0161,253
KlepininoUkraine 2,2241,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1411,331
Kovel’Ukraine 1,484922
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0971,303
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7574,199
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8844,899
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5564,696
Keene, NhUsa 5,8133,612
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7454,191
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8034,849
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9704,953
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1165,043
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0174,982
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7584,200
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7765,453
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1144,421
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2794,523
KabompoZambia 7,0304,369
KabweZambia 7,2474,503
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2434,501
KafirondaZambia 7,0394,374
KaomaZambia 7,1764,459
KasamaZambia 6,8924,283
KasempaZambia 7,0694,393
KawambwaZambia 6,7754,210
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5374,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -