France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 600373
LuandaAngola 6,2923,910
LuenaAngola 6,7294,182
La PlataArgentina 11,0866,889
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4446,490
La RiojaArgentina 11,1406,922
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3297,040
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1298,158
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3456,429
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,97110,546
LavertonAustralia 16,59310,311
LearmonthAustralia 13,2168,213
LongreachAustralia 15,5419,657
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5419,657
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,20110,689
Low HeadAustralia 16,91510,511
LinzAustria 688428
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,489925
LerwickUk 1,488925
La PazBolivia 10,1456,304
LavrasBrazil 9,1145,664
LencoisBrazil 8,0915,028
LinharesBrazil 8,6775,392
LondrinaBrazil 9,6616,004
LomBulgaria 1,462908
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9054,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3233,929
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1783,839
Langara, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6954,782
London, OnCanada 6,4203,990
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8242,998
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5844,092
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7901,734
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4667,125
LanzhouChina 7,7384,808
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3564,571
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5825,333
LimonCosta Rica 9,0535,626
LarnacaCyprus 2,7381,701
LimassolCyprus 2,7101,684
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9204,300
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3223,929
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 998620
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3274,553
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3784,585
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3754,583
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3604,573
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5885,958
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9086,157
LuxorEgypt 3,4112,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2305,735
Laucala BayFiji 16,72110,391
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1261,321
Le MansFrance 374232
LilleFrance 395245
LyonFrance 172107
LambarnGabon 5,3593,330
LastourvilleGabon 5,4003,356
LibrevilleGabon 5,2233,246
LeipzigGermany 701435
LindenbergGermany 849528
LamiaGreece 1,6821,045
LarissaGreece 1,6311,013
LemnosGreece 1,8001,118
LimnosGreece 1,8091,124
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9314,307
LabeGuinea 4,3172,682
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1577,555
La CeibaHonduras 8,8755,515
La MesaHonduras 8,9765,578
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0553,762
LudhianaIndia 6,1593,827
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,450901
LatinaItaly 888552
LatronicoItaly 1,185736
LecceItaly 1,305811
LodwarKenya 5,7193,554
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9095,536
LiepajaLatvia 1,492927
LaukuvaLithuania 1,501933
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 274170
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,391865
LabuanMalaysia 11,0646,875
LuqaMalta 1,489925
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0244,365
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7776,075
LashioMyanmar 8,3505,189
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,87111,726
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,82411,698
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,93911,769
LincolnNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,96311,784
LagosNigeria 4,5272,813
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,542958
LillehammerNorway 1,575978
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9933,724
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9676,194
LimaPeru 10,4096,468
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9646,813
LisbonPortugal 1,494929
LeninbadRussia 5,1023,170
LevsiRussia 4,0782,534
LungiSierra Leone 4,6332,879
LjubljanaSlovenia 731454
LanzaroteSpain 2,5981,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 792492
LocarnoSwitzerland 311193
LuganoSwitzerland 327203
LatakiaSyria 2,8471,769
LampangThailand 8,8505,499
LoeiThailand 9,0785,641
Lop BuriThailand 9,2145,725
LomeTogo 4,5852,849
LeemingUk 909565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,489925
London, EnglandUk 609378
London-GatwickUk 582361
LynehamUk 696432
L’VovUkraine 1,413878
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8821,170
LozovajaUkraine 2,3101,436
LubnyUkraine 2,0621,282
LuckUkraine 1,532952
LuganskUkraine 2,5291,571
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9984,349
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0845,024
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1745,079
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4774,646
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8683,647
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2685,138
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6084,728
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4275,236
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0785,020
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0094,355
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0394,995
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8015,469
Larned, KsUsa 7,9184,921
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1585,070
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0085,597
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4123,985
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7453,570
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3474,566
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5454,689
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5314,680
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1484,442
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7314,183
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1805,083
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6173,491
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5314,680
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6634,141
Libby, MtUsa 7,9364,931
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5584,696
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4814,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2354,496
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7474,814
Llano, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3545,813
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3735,825
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6465,372
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0594,387
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6654,763
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4455,248
Luling, TxUsa 8,5045,285
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8514,879
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6784,150
LivingstoneZambia 7,5284,678
LundaziZambia 7,1864,465
LusakaZambia 7,3504,567
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3394,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -