France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9923,102
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1263,185
MilianaAlgeria 1,242772
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9824,339
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,52410,268
Malarg EArgentina 11,8197,344
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2327,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3287,040
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1346,919
MendozaArgentina 11,5597,183
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5517,178
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6576,622
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6839,746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,02711,202
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5588,425
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8758,622
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,58810,308
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,60710,319
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,17210,050
Mount GambierAustralia 16,28710,121
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9799,308
MuharraqBahrain 4,5942,855
MinskBelarus 1,7451,085
MogilevBelarus 1,9021,182
MaunBotswana 7,7004,785
MacapaBrazil 7,5344,682
MacauBrazil 7,1124,420
MaceioBrazil 7,5034,662
MachadoBrazil 9,2055,720
ManausBrazil 8,4305,239
MarabaBrazil 7,8904,903
MaringaBrazil 9,7096,033
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9204,921
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4075,224
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7714,829
MonteiroBrazil 7,4034,600
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6245,359
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2084,479
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9534,942
MamfeCameroon 4,6382,882
MarouaCameroon 4,1842,600
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2513,263
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8793,653
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6364,745
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2194,486
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5724,705
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1393,193
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2443,259
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7573,577
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7823,593
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2974,534
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8683,646
Morden, MbCanada 6,9994,350
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1743,837
MoundouChad 4,4272,751
MatecanaColombia 8,9225,544
MoroniComoros 7,5684,703
MosnovCzech Republic 996619
MarstalDenmark 924574
Melville HallDominica 6,9734,333
MichesDominican Republic 7,2864,528
MocaDominican Republic 7,3664,577
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4104,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4124,606
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3574,572
MilagroEcuador 9,7806,078
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5851,606
MinyaEgypt 3,0791,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8523,015
MassawaEritrea 4,7262,937
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8351,140
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7211,070
MarseilleFrance 426265
MontpellierFrance 419260
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4264,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5769,679
MakokouGabon 5,2473,261
MayumbaGabon 5,6623,519
MitzicGabon 5,2063,235
MkamboGabon 5,2143,240
MoandaGabon 5,4813,406
MouilaGabon 5,4943,414
MagdeburgGermany 713443
MunichGermany 516321
MünsterGermany 553344
MethoniGreece 1,7901,112
MilosGreece 1,9751,227
MitiliniGreece 1,9601,218
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9541,214
MacentaGuinea 4,5232,811
MamouGuinea 4,4092,740
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6187,220
MiskolcHungary 1,172729
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4384,622
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5344,060
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8094,231
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6484,753
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0657,497
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8968,014
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9876,206
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9908,694
MashhadIran 4,5872,850
Malin HeadIreland 1,244773
M. CalamitaItaly 654407
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,212753
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,319820
MilanItaly 380236
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 333207
Mount ArgentarioItaly 724450
ManIvory Coast 4,5942,855
MaebashiJapan 9,6465,994
MaizuruJapan 9,5685,945
MakurazakiJapan 9,7096,033
MatsueJapan 9,4595,878
MatsumotoJapan 9,6135,974
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5965,963
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2646,378
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4707,128
MishimaJapan 9,7656,068
MitoJapan 9,7096,033
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8886,145
MiyakoJapan 9,4515,873
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0186,226
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7076,032
MiyazakiJapan 9,7056,031
MombetsuJapan 9,0395,617
MoriokaJapan 9,4135,850
MuroranJapan 9,1505,686
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7216,041
MutsuJapan 9,2605,754
Ma’AnJordan 3,2382,012
MafraqJordan 3,1041,929
MombasaKenya 6,6254,117
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6834,774
MaseruLesotho 8,8075,473
MonroviaLiberia 4,7932,978
MisratahLibya 1,8641,158
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1155,042
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2385,119
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7575,442
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4745,266
MakhangaMalawi 7,7014,785
MangochiMalawi 7,4894,654
MwmosaMalawi 7,6734,768
MzimbaMalawi 7,1614,450
MzuzuMalawi 7,1314,432
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3616,439
MersingMalaysia 10,4656,503
MiriMalaysia 11,0556,870
MaleMaldives 8,0515,003
MenakaMali 3,5022,176
MoptiMali 3,7402,324
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8228,589
MazatlanMexico 9,6185,977
MeridaMexico 8,6585,380
Mexico CityMexico 9,4585,877
MonterreyMexico 9,0115,599
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5705,947
MaantyMongolia 7,0984,411
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1454,440
MatadMongolia 7,5474,690
MurenMongolia 6,5184,050
MarrakechMorocco 2,0671,284
MeknesMorocco 1,7341,077
MideltMorocco 1,8221,132
MaputoMozambique 8,5925,339
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7724,830
MandalayMyanmar 8,3065,162
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3785,206
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2575,752
MindatMyanmar 8,1975,094
MonywaMyanmar 8,2275,112
MyeikMyanmar 9,2575,752
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1335,054
MaastrichtNetherlands 407253
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,74111,646
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,91611,755
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,85711,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,96711,786
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1235,669
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1295,673
MagariaNiger 3,8272,378
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8392,385
MaradiNiger 3,7632,338
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0092,491
MakurdiNigeria 4,4082,739
MinnaNigeria 4,1892,603
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1775,703
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1871,359
MajisOman 5,1723,214
MasirahOman 5,6303,499
Muscat  Oman 5,3613,331
MultanPakistan 5,8703,647
MurreePakistan 5,7623,581
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0278,716
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1136,284
MoyobambaPeru 9,9046,155
MactanPhilippines 11,2326,979
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6586,623
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,199745
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3573,329
MagadanRussia 7,7354,807
MahackalaRussia 3,3192,062
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6712,281
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6722,282
MarkovoRussia 7,5024,662
MinusinskRussia 5,7813,592
MogocaRussia 7,2114,481
MoscowRussia 2,4141,500
MurmanskRussia 2,8621,779
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9582,459
MatamSenegal 3,9022,425
MogadishuSomalia 6,3463,944
MadridSpain 1,025637
Madrid (b)Spain 1,036644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 827514
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,417880
MelillaSpain 1,491927
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,159720
MalakalSudan 4,8833,034
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5915,339
MontreuxSwitzerland 166103
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6565,379
Mae SariangThailand 8,7445,433
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9075,535
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3685,821
MalatyaTurkey 2,8381,764
MersinTurkey 2,6821,667
MuglaTurkey 2,2061,371
Manchester, EnglandUk 859534
ManstonUk 529329
MeloUruguay 10,6476,616
MercedesUruguay 10,9446,801
MontevideoUruguay 10,9816,824
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3204,549
Madison, FlUsa 7,4024,599
Madison, InUsa 6,9524,320
Madison, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9334,308
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7174,796
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4034,600
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Marion, InUsa 6,8754,272
Marion, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5864,093
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4814,027
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6404,748
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6974,162
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6915,401
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2454,502
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8074,852
Medford, WiUsa 6,8524,258
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3684,578
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5754,707
Mena, ArUsa 7,8414,873
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6994,784
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4054,602
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6114,730
Midland, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Milan, MnUsa 7,1964,472
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2164,484
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6274,740
Milford, DeUsa 6,2743,899
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2534,507
Millen, GaUsa 7,1944,470
Millport, OhUsa 6,5474,069
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8013,605
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8574,261
Minden, NeUsa 7,6804,773
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0424,376
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9964,969
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7924,842
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1964,472
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5414,686
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4475,249
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2083,858
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Moro, OrUsa 8,4855,273
Morris, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0694,392
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8254,241
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5424,065
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2284,492
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6024,102
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6893,536
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2874,529
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2754,520
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8714,891
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7944,844
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1555,067
MaracayVenezuela 7,8734,892
MaturinVenezuela 7,5794,710
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1555,067
MeridaVenezuela 8,2725,140
MagoyeZambia 7,3854,589
MansaZambia 6,9054,291
MbalaZambia 6,7574,199
MfuweZambia 7,2414,500
MisamfuZambia 6,8854,278
MonguZambia 7,1814,463
MpikaZambia 7,0804,399
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3044,539
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3574,572
MumbwaZambia 7,2734,519
MwinilungaZambia 6,8384,249
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -