France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3473,323
NeuquenArgentina 12,0127,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2977,020
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,50610,878
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8409,222
Nowra RanAustralia 16,84710,469
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9569,915
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4514,630
NatitingouBenin 4,1242,562
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0835,644
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5112,803
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6592,895
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5042,799
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7502,951
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1863,223
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8344,247
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2314,493
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0943,787
N’DjamenaChad 4,0162,496
NanchangChina 9,1145,664
NanjingChina 8,9985,591
NanningChina 9,1105,661
NicosiaCyprus 2,6951,674
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 976607
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3154,546
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5034,662
NegeleEthiopia 5,7043,545
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,66010,352
NandiFiji 16,66010,352
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9571,216
NancyFrance 179111
NantesFrance 506314
NiceFrance 435270
NeustrelitzGermany 882548
NurembergGermany 508316
NurnbergGermany 506314
NaxosGreece 2,0091,248
NanortalikGreenland 3,5012,175
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5152,184
NordGreenland 3,8972,421
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8502,393
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5742,842
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1104,418
New DelhiIndia 6,4153,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,021634
NaganoJapan 9,5835,955
NagasakiJapan 9,5515,935
NagoJapan 10,0116,221
NagoyaJapan 9,6716,010
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0316,233
NaraJapan 9,6636,005
NazeJapan 9,9326,172
NemuroJapan 9,2205,730
NiigataJapan 9,4995,903
NikkoJapan 9,6335,986
NobeokaJapan 9,6586,001
NairobiKenya 6,2153,862
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1268,778
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4793,405
NidaLithuania 1,417881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9864,963
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7045,409
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1584,448
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2934,532
NaraMali 3,7482,329
NioroMali 3,8032,363
NemaMauritania 3,5922,232
NouakchottMauritania 3,7672,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,77510,424
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,92811,762
NelsonNew Zealand 18,86111,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,00411,809
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1365,677
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7462,328
NiameyNiger 3,7672,341
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4581,527
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8711,784
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5312,194
NawabshahPakistan 5,9203,678
NokkundiPakistan 5,3123,301
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0836,266
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6666,628
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5072,179
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4044,601
NikolaevRussia 2,0211,256
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0875,025
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4825,271
NizneangarskRussia 6,5834,091
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1133,798
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7952,358
NovgorodRussia 2,1331,325
NovosibirskRussia 5,2083,237
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3605,195
No. 6Sudan 3,8462,390
NyalaSudan 4,3312,691
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3005,779
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1065,659
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6746,012
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9015,531
NarathiwatThailand 9,9886,206
NigdeTurkey 2,6131,624
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0032,487
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1961,365
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7264,179
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7264,179
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2574,509
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6864,776
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8063,608
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1393,815
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4814,027
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1224,426
New London, WiUsa 6,8074,230
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9654,950
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9834,961
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1544,445
New YorkUsa 6,0753,775
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0823,780
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0833,780
Newark, NjUsa 6,1053,794
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5284,057
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8754,893
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3924,593
Newport, TnUsa 7,0334,371
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5584,697
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5004,039
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5114,667
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7745,452
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6024,724
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7694,828
Norton, KsUsa 7,8194,859
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6374,124
NdolaZambia 7,0994,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -