France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,377856
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5441,581
OranArgentina 10,4496,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,233
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2079,450
OstendeBelgium 468291
ObidosBrazil 8,0114,978
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9312,443
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9163,676
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9163,677
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4387,729
OdenseDenmark 976606
OtavaloEcuador 9,4885,896
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,03710,587
OuluFinland 2,3091,435
OroomiehIran 3,4062,116
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 791492
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3662,713
ObihiroJapan 9,1765,702
OfunatoJapan 9,4985,902
OitaJapan 9,5955,962
OkayamaJapan 9,5755,950
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9766,199
OmaezakiJapan 9,7826,079
OmuJapan 9,0025,594
OnahamaJapan 9,6726,010
OsakaJapan 9,6505,997
OshimaJapan 9,8206,102
OtaruJapan 9,0675,634
OwaseJapan 9,7416,053
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0851,295
OujoaMorocco 1,506936
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,66010,352
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,90911,750
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,80311,684
OphirNew Zealand 18,80311,684
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,81211,690
OtautauNew Zealand 18,70911,626
OcotalNicaragua 9,0155,602
OrlandNorway 1,8481,148
OsloNorway 1,456905
OhotskRussia 7,5614,699
OkhotskRussia 7,5614,699
OlekminskRussia 6,7064,167
OlenekRussia 5,8343,625
OmskRussia 4,6462,887
OnegaRussia 2,7251,693
OrenburgRussia 3,5732,220
OymyakonRussia 7,1834,464
OviedoSpain 960597
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8641,159
Orkney IslandsUk 1,402871
OdessaUkraine 1,9461,209
OvrucUkraine 1,7681,099
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1164,422
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5494,070
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4225,233
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7194,175
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8923,661
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0414,997
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1564,447
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3855,211
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4724,643
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0834,402
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4754,645
Orono, MeUsa 5,4923,413
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8214,239
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0883,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0674,391
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1874,466
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6184,112
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8414,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -