France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33210,149
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8805,518
ParanaArgentina 10,9566,808
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5766,572
PehuajoArgentina 11,3917,078
PergaminoArgentina 11,1446,925
PigeArgentina 11,5667,187
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1506,929
PosadasArgentina 10,3016,401
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5236,539
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6207,221
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0876,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0588,736
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4168,337
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7121,685
ParakouBenin 4,2232,624
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5354,682
ParacatuBrazil 8,8415,494
ParanaBrazil 8,4655,260
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7086,033
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3245,794
ParintinsBrazil 8,1575,069
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2204,487
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1766,323
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9515,562
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6564,757
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6124,730
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4145,228
PeixeBrazil 8,4625,258
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7374,808
PicosBrazil 7,5754,707
PiraiBrazil 9,1885,709
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8385,492
PompeuBrazil 8,9235,545
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8526,122
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7704,829
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9166,162
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1885,709
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2726,383
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3425,184
PosseBrazil 8,5215,295
PlevenBulgaria 1,581983
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6491,025
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7896,083
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3324,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0184,983
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1613,828
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4093,982
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2135,103
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9554,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0744,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7404,810
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9754,956
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0704,393
ParronChile 11,7877,324
Puerto AysenChile 12,7857,945
Puerto MonttChile 12,5047,770
Punta ArenasChile 13,2518,234
PingbianChina 8,7225,420
PeralesColombia 8,9105,537
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1945,092
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1905,711
PragueCzech Republic 742461
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5624,699
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3514,568
PoloDominican Republic 7,5244,675
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3404,561
PichilingueEcuador 9,6876,019
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7576,063
PuyoEcuador 9,6065,969
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9111,809
ParisFrance 268166
PerpignanFrance 533331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4337,726
Port-GentilGabon 5,3463,322
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4356,484
PotsdamGermany 806501
PatrasGreece 1,6831,046
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5242,811
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3872,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9324,308
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5804,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6895,399
PecsHungary 1,012629
PambanIndia 8,0555,006
PuneIndia 6,9154,297
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4826,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0786,884
PadovaItaly 561348
Paganella MountainItaly 470292
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,218757
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,202747
PantelleriaItaly 1,293803
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 488303
PerdasdefoguItaly 914568
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 743462
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 895556
PiacenzaItaly 444276
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 574357
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 640398
Ponza IslandItaly 945587
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,129702
Pratica Di MareItaly 854531
PrizziItaly 1,261784
PakseLaos 9,5605,941
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9646,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1395,679
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1785,703
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4308,346
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,240771
PatheinMyanmar 8,6245,359
PutaoMyanmar 7,9814,959
PyiMyanmar 8,4945,279
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,59010,309
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,93211,765
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,94311,772
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7695,449
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7202,933
PohangNorth Korea 9,2235,731
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7675,448
PadidanPakistan 5,8583,641
PanjgurPakistan 5,5463,446
ParachinarPakistan 5,5213,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6233,494
PeshawarPakistan 5,6253,495
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5069,014
PilarParaguay 10,3986,461
PiscoPeru 10,4846,515
PiuraPeru 10,1086,281
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8876,144
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9276,790
PoznanPoland 1,017632
PrzemyslPoland 1,329826
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,265786
PortalegrePortugal 1,344835
Porto Portugal 1,284798
PavelecRussia 2,4941,550
PecoraRussia 3,6312,256
PermRussia 3,5512,207
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5785,330
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4451,519
PjatigorskRussia 2,9411,828
PoronajskRussia 8,5505,313
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5081,559
Providenja BayRussia 7,5994,722
PskovRussia 1,9451,209
PodorSenegal 3,8682,404
PopradSlovakia 1,140708
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2645,757
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4425,246
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 878545
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2035,098
Port SudanSudan 4,2302,628
ParamariboSuriname 7,3184,547
PiteňSweden 2,2311,387
PalmyraSyria 3,0971,924
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9859,933
PhetchabunThailand 9,1195,666
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0265,609
PhraeThailand 8,9095,536
PhuketThailand 9,6135,974
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5855,956
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3295,797
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3955,838
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3724,581
Plymouth, EnglandUk 756470
PoltavaUkraine 2,1751,352
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8176,722
PradoUruguay 10,9836,825
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9296,791
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Pana, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Paoli, InUsa 7,0184,361
Paris, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0014,350
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0545,005
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0705,015
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8594,884
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3265,174
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7334,806
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1344,433
Perry, OkUsa 7,9544,943
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2333,873
Philo, OhUsa 6,6824,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0705,636
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4934,656
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7714,829
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5284,057
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0753,775
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7933,600
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5694,703
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2715,140
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0674,391
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5704,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2425,121
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1433,817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Portage, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6593,517
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4995,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0514,381
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8544,881
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0154,981
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Princeton, InUsa 7,2224,488
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8523,637
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2235,110
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2415,121
PetaukeZambia 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -