France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9676,815
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6836,639
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2947,018
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0698,121
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4456,491
RosarioArgentina 11,0726,880
RichmondAustralia 16,77410,423
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9599,917
RecifeBrazil 7,3044,539
RemansoBrazil 7,8534,880
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5645,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1765,702
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8336,111
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1455,683
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5344,682
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2414,500
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2454,502
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2673,273
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5113,424
RuoqiangChina 6,4784,025
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4495,250
RandersDenmark 1,076668
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3134,544
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9968,697
RumipambaEcuador 9,6155,975
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2161,998
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3212,064
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0791,913
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2074,479
RostockGermany 912567
RhodesGreece 2,2431,394
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4601,528
ReykhólarIceland 2,5871,608
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4871,546
RamsarIran 3,8732,407
RashtIran 3,7692,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 989615
RadicofaniItaly 715444
Resia PassItaly 417259
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 687427
RivoltoItaly 624388
Rolle PassItaly 521324
RomeItaly 832517
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 831516
Ronchi LegionariItaly 661410
RumoiJapan 9,0155,602
RigaLatvia 1,6691,037
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,538956
RodriguesMauritius 9,4465,870
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3903,971
RabatMorocco 1,7731,102
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7275,423
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3954,596
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,87911,732
RangioraNew Zealand 18,94211,771
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,82611,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,77211,665
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,79111,677
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,69211,615
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,83611,705
RivasNicaragua 9,1475,684
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8583,640
RebolyRussia 2,4181,503
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5991,615
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4322,754
RagaSudan 4,7342,942
RashadSudan 4,6232,873
RenkSudan 4,7212,933
RumbekSudan 5,0713,151
RanongThailand 9,4585,877
Roi EtThailand 9,3325,799
RizeTurkey 2,8841,792
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7162,930
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8861,172
RomnyUkraine 2,0911,299
RovnoUkraine 1,575979
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0323,127
RochaUruguay 10,8466,740
Racine, WiUsa 6,8664,266
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6764,770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6774,770
Reading, PaUsa 6,2503,884
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9905,587
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9074,913
Redding, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9335,551
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9394,312
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5374,062
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7324,183
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0704,393
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1863,844
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3474,566
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Rockville, InUsa 7,0114,357
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Rome, GaUsa 7,3174,547
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7585,443
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6415,370
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3433,942
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -