France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0173,118
ShkoderAlbania 1,276793
SkikdaAlgeria 1,164724
SaltaArgentina 10,6716,631
San AntonioArgentina 11,9877,449
San LuisArgentina 11,4367,106
San RafaelArgentina 11,6717,253
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5877,201
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8436,738
SarmientoArgentina 12,5987,829
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,82610,456
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,82310,454
SalzburgAustria 597371
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5952,234
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5152,184
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0241,879
SaveBenin 4,3702,715
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9136,160
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,104686
SalvadorBrazil 7,9774,957
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3806,451
SantaremBrazil 7,9984,970
SantosBrazil 9,4405,866
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3475,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3584,572
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0426,240
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3386,424
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3244,552
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5985,343
São PauloBrazil 9,4165,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2795,766
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5565,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8234,862
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8684,889
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9065,534
SobralBrazil 7,1924,469
SoureBrazil 7,4344,619
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1255,049
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7066,653
SurubimBrazil 7,3254,552
SadovoBulgaria 1,6641,034
SandanskiBulgaria 1,573977
SofiaBulgaria 1,524947
SiemreapCambodia 9,5665,944
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9293,063
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2633,270
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0643,147
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1313,189
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2074,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4043,980
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8703,026
Scott, SkCanada 7,2914,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0373,130
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1353,191
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6473,509
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7264,179
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6604,139
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3064,540
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6052,862
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0633,146
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4054,602
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4114,605
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8182,994
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7891,733
SalCape Verde 4,2552,644
SantiagoChile 11,7267,287
SewellChile 11,7537,304
ShanghaiChina 9,2225,731
ShantouChina 9,6095,971
ShenyangChina 8,4125,227
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7455,434
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2985,156
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1365,677
SibenikCroatia 929577
SplitCroatia 979608
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,116693
StudsgårdDenmark 1,015631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3564,571
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3504,567
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3064,540
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3584,572
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2904,530
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3954,595
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4014,599
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4304,617
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4624,637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3004,536
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3114,543
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3744,582
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4214,611
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3914,593
San GabrielEcuador 9,4245,856
SalloumEgypt 2,4441,519
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6691,658
SohagEgypt 3,2712,032
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2412,014
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2105,723
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5277,784
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5521,586
StrasbourgFrance 237147
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2494,504
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2684,516
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8301,759
SchleswigGermany 866538
StuttgartGermany 347216
SamosGreece 2,0721,287
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8181,129
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0491,273
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8252,377
SiguiriGuinea 4,2022,611
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0935,650
SzegedHungary 1,147713
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 870541
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5821,604
SagarIndia 6,8794,275
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8583,640
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4588,363
SemnanIran 4,1602,585
ShahroudIran 4,2252,625
ShirazIran 4,4992,796
ShannonIreland 1,167725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 438272
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,059658
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,349838
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 519323
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 780484
Scuro MountainItaly 1,269789
SigonellaItaly 1,360845
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8262,999
SagaJapan 9,5245,919
SaigoJapan 9,4025,843
SakaiJapan 9,4595,878
SakataJapan 9,4365,863
SapporoJapan 9,0915,649
SaseboJapan 9,5045,906
SendaiJapan 9,5435,930
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7146,036
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4935,899
ShinjoJapan 9,4715,885
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7796,077
ShirakawaJapan 9,6255,981
ShizuokaJapan 9,7556,062
SumotoJapan 9,6545,999
SuttsuJapan 9,0735,638
SuwaJapan 9,6395,990
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2627,620
SavannakhetLaos 9,3625,818
SiauliaiLithuania 1,579981
SiluteLithuania 1,443897
SkopjeMacedonia 1,434891
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1795,082
SalimaMalawi 7,3924,593
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2126,968
SibuMalaysia 11,0666,877
SanMali 3,8852,414
SegouMali 3,9082,429
SikassoMali 4,1202,560
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9215,544
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4435,868
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0304,369
SainshandMongolia 7,4284,616
SafiMorocco 2,0601,280
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3861,483
SittweMyanmar 8,2175,106
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,292803
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4732,158
SaiqOman 5,3523,326
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5763,465
SurOman 5,5293,436
SialkotPakistan 5,9433,693
SibbiPakistan 5,6483,510
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3076,405
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5436,552
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3797,071
SandomierzPoland 1,269788
SniezkaPoland 866538
SuwalkiPoland 1,465911
SzczecinPoland 959596
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6211,007
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7231,692
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0994,411
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1015,656
Satu MareRomania 1,334829
SibiuRomania 1,459907
SulinaRomania 1,9051,184
SadrinskRussia 4,0252,501
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1581,341
SalekhardRussia 4,0752,532
SaratovRussia 2,9611,840
SejmcanRussia 7,4284,616
SelagoncyRussia 6,0463,757
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0595,629
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3754,583
SmolenskRussia 2,0461,272
SociRussia 2,7141,687
SortovalaRussia 2,2781,416
SuntarRussia 6,4654,017
SurgutRussia 4,4672,776
SverdlovskRussia 3,8282,379
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2662,029
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9124,295
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2163,241
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5854,714
SingaporeSingapore 10,5656,565
SliacSlovakia 1,057657
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9595,567
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6005,344
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,097682
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 710441
Santander, CantabriaSpain 811504
SevilleSpain 1,417881
SennarSudan 4,5882,851
ShambatSudan 4,3262,688
ShendiSudan 4,2762,657
StenseleSweden 2,1061,309
StockholmSweden 1,590988
StorlienSweden 1,8351,140
SundsvallSweden 1,8641,158
SantisSwitzerland 321200
SongeaTanzania 7,1164,422
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2755,763
SongkhlaThailand 9,8356,112
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2045,720
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5675,945
SurinThailand 9,4175,852
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1262,564
SokodeTogo 4,2732,656
SfaxTunisia 1,472914
SousseTunisia 1,353841
SamsunTurkey 2,5541,587
SiirtTurkey 3,1571,962
SivasTurkey 2,6851,669
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6892,914
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 887551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,435892
SarataUkraine 1,8741,164
SarnyUkraine 1,6181,005
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2501,398
SumyUkraine 2,1761,352
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0233,121
SaltoUruguay 10,7806,699
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1075,659
Safford, AzUsa 8,9925,588
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7293,560
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5574,696
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3214,549
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6214,736
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1544,445
Salem, InUsa 7,0184,361
Salem, OrUsa 8,5815,332
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4245,235
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5515,314
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5705,326
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4175,852
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2335,737
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0984,411
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4095,847
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8754,272
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4505,873
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3905,835
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1914,468
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0394,996
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8764,895
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0184,361
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3025,159
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3155,167
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1605,071
Selma, AlUsa 7,6054,726
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0063,732
Seymour, InUsa 7,0184,361
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8224,861
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0314,991
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4164,608
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3464,565
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8454,254
Southport, NcUsa 6,8294,244
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6854,154
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0925,028
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8954,285
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6294,741
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3965,218
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0434,376
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3204,549
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6824,152
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0753,775
State College, PaUsa 6,3513,947
State University, MsUsa 7,6654,763
State University, NmUsa 8,9015,531
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6134,109
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1715,078
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3304,555
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1525,687
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9043,669
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8414,873
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0544,383
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4694,641
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5014,661
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0833,780
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9323,065
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4285,237
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0465,000
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8534,880
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7021,679
SocotraYemen 5,9333,687
SenangaZambia 7,2764,521
SerenjeZambia 7,1764,460
SeshekeZambia 7,4504,629
SolweziZambia 6,9414,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -