France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2873,286
TiranaAlbania 1,340833
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7211,691
TebessaAlgeria 1,342834
TimimounAlgeria 2,0461,271
TindoufAlgeria 2,4641,531
TouggourtAlgeria 1,581983
TrelewArgentina 12,1947,578
TucumanArgentina 10,8216,724
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5159,020
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5149,019
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2998,885
TibooburraAustralia 15,8389,842
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3609,545
TshaneBotswana 8,1045,036
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3675,199
TarauacaBrazil 9,6265,982
TauaBrazil 7,4124,606
TefeBrazil 8,7845,458
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6045,346
TeresinaBrazil 7,4694,641
TiriosBrazil 7,6834,774
TorresBrazil 10,1296,294
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3614,574
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4545,875
TriunfoBrazil 7,4584,635
TucuruiBrazil 7,7794,834
TuriacuBrazil 7,3194,548
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4763,403
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8964,906
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4764,646
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8034,228
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5084,044
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5654,080
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0783,777
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2673,894
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1133,799
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2333,873
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8563,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2697,624
TaiyuanChina 8,1555,067
TaoyuanChina 9,7516,059
TengchongChina 8,2305,114
TønderDenmark 892554
TylstrupDenmark 1,151715
TystofteDenmark 987614
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4944,657
TahrirEgypt 2,8611,778
TantaEgypt 2,8691,783
TallinEstonia 1,8571,154
TartuEstonia 1,8731,164
TampereFinland 1,9741,227
TurkuFinland 1,8421,145
ToulonFrance 468291
ToulouseFrance 498310
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4409,595
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,52610,269
TchibanGabon 5,6033,482
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1871,981
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 299186
TamaleGhana 4,2462,639
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6121,002
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7801,106
TimehriGuyana 7,4854,651
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0365,615
TelaHonduras 8,9215,544
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9514,941
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9514,941
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3847,696
TabrizIran 3,4742,159
TeheranIran 3,9952,483
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0371,887
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,232765
TarvisioItaly 651405
TermoliItaly 977607
TorinoItaly 321200
Torino/ CaselleItaly 303188
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,203747
TrevicoItaly 1,063661
TrevisoItaly 572356
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 686427
Turin, PiedmontItaly 315196
TabouIvory Coast 4,9123,053
TadotsuJapan 9,6035,967
TakadaJapan 9,5435,930
TakamatsuJapan 9,6145,975
TakayamaJapan 9,5895,959
TanegashimaJapan 9,7966,088
TatenoJapan 9,7266,044
TateyamaJapan 9,8196,102
TokushimaJapan 9,6636,005
TokyoJapan 9,7476,057
TomakomaiJapan 9,1435,681
TottoriJapan 9,5135,911
ToyamaJapan 9,5345,925
ToyookaJapan 9,5365,926
TsuJapan 9,6926,023
TsurugaJapan 9,5835,955
TsuyamaJapan 9,5425,929
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2062,614
TripoliLebanon 2,9231,816
TobrukLibya 2,3421,456
TripoliLibya 1,7611,094
TelsiaiLithuania 1,524947
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5095,288
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0675,634
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7585,442
ThyoloMalawi 7,6654,763
TawauMalaysia 11,3397,046
TessalitMali 3,0331,885
TimbuktuMali 3,4722,158
TombMali 3,4772,161
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5292,193
TacubayaMexico 9,4585,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1335,675
TarialanMongolia 6,6274,118
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4654,018
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7444,191
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1904,468
TangierMorocco 1,573978
TarfayaMorocco 2,6621,654
TazaMorocco 1,6381,018
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4715,264
TaungooMyanmar 8,5775,330
ThandweMyanmar 8,4575,255
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,73910,402
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,79911,682
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,98311,796
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,81411,691
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,78311,672
TemukaNew Zealand 18,89311,741
TimaruNew Zealand 18,89211,740
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,81911,694
TahouaNiger 3,5992,237
TillaberyNiger 3,6922,295
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0885,648
TromsoNorway 2,6041,618
TrondheimNorway 1,8261,135
ThumraitOman 5,5183,429
TacnaPeru 10,4196,474
TarapotoPeru 9,8996,151
TrujilloPeru 10,2326,358
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2206,972
TorunPoland 1,154717
TimisoaraRomania 1,246774
TambovRussia 2,6311,635
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6452,887
TaraRussia 4,6402,883
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5982,857
TermezRussia 5,0993,168
TernejRussia 8,7165,416
TobolskRussia 4,2502,641
TomskRussia 5,2553,266
Tot’MaRussia 2,8041,743
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5572,210
TuapseRussia 2,6421,642
TuraRussia 5,6213,493
TurukhanskRussia 5,0293,125
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2742,656
TortosaSpain 805500
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2655,136
TokerSudan 4,3652,713
TartousSyria 2,8991,802
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7716,072
TaboraTanzania 6,4253,993
TakThailand 8,9365,553
TrangThailand 9,7346,049
TabligboTogo 4,5372,819
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5345,925
TunisTunisia 1,235767
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
TireeUk 1,311815
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 973605
TernopilUkraine 1,535954
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7366,672
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3844,588
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6344,744
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4604,636
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5354,682
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5974,721
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6634,140
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8183,615
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Temple, TxUsa 8,3695,201
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0374,994
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6834,153
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6904,157
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4635,259
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6274,740
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1913,847
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3005,158
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1893,846
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1155,664
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8684,889
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7964,223
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0073,111
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6524,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -