France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2598,239
UaupesBrazil 8,6635,383
UbatubaBrazil 9,3275,796
UberabaBrazil 9,1385,678
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7024,165
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1283,808
UpernavikGreenland 4,1182,559
UummannaqGreenland 3,9402,448
UdineItaly 635395
Ustica IslandItaly 1,156718
UenoJapan 9,6726,010
UnzendakeJapan 9,5725,948
UrakawaJapan 9,2345,738
UshibukaJapan 9,6095,971
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6676,007
UwajimaJapan 9,6425,992
UkmergeLithuania 1,6231,009
UtenaLithuania 1,6831,046
UlaangomMongolia 6,0343,750
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0174,361
UlgiiMongolia 5,9573,702
UliastaiMongolia 6,4514,009
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0603,766
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2694,517
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1655,695
UfaRussia 3,5622,214
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6062,863
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7694,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0174,982
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7274,180
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4142,122
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3195,169
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2054,477
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1724,457
Umm BeninSudan 4,6532,891
UmeňSweden 2,0631,282
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4845,894
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1625,693
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9455,559
UrfaTurkey 2,9661,843
UsakTurkey 2,1841,357
Uman’Ukraine 1,8691,162
UzgorodUkraine 1,286799
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6794,151
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -