France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,376855
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2516,991
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9876,828
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4167,094
ViennaAustria 849527
VitebskBelarus 1,9481,211
VassourasBrazil 9,1535,688
VicosaBrazil 8,9525,563
VitoriaBrazil 8,7795,456
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2915,152
VarnaBulgaria 1,8391,143
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1915,090
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3434,563
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3004,536
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2515,127
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2905,152
ValdiviaChile 12,3867,697
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3047,646
VallenarChile 11,3257,038
ValparaisoChile 11,7117,277
VanguardiaColombia 8,8165,478
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2335,737
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,180733
VestervigDenmark 1,079671
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3954,595
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3364,558
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4074,603
VilsandiEstonia 1,6611,032
VaasaFinland 2,0361,265
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3751,476
VeravalIndia 6,4704,021
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6924,780
ValentiaIreland 1,218757
VeniceItaly 590367
VeronaItaly 491305
VicenzaItaly 530329
Vigna Di ValleItaly 806501
ViterboItaly 768477
VolterraItaly 623387
VientianeLaos 9,0985,653
VarenaLithuania 1,566973
VilniusLithuania 1,6151,004
VeracruzMexico 9,2665,758
VlissingenNetherlands 477296
VaernesNorway 1,8361,141
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6431,021
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9211,815
VillarricaParaguay 10,1846,328
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,572977
VanavaraRussia 5,9393,690
VasileviciRussia 1,8521,151
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0081,248
VerhojanskRussia 6,5354,061
ViljujskRussia 6,4864,030
VitimRussia 6,4574,013
Vize IslandRussia 4,5012,797
VladivostokRussia 8,6915,401
VolgogradRussia 2,9061,806
VologdaRussia 2,6311,635
VoronezRussia 2,4931,549
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8634,265
VytegraRussia 2,5121,561
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5774,708
ValenciaSpain 974606
ValladolidSpain 1,000621
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,216756
VisbySweden 1,459907
VanTurkey 3,2322,008
ValleyUk 953592
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7471,086
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6924,780
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4985,281
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4194,610
Vevay, InUsa 6,9744,334
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8424,873
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9734,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -