France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,63310,336
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1306,916
WilliamtownAustralia 16,79410,436
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3039,510
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
WoomeraAustralia 15,5719,676
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,535
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3423,941
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3694,579
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4834,650
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5894,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8994,287
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1174,423
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8154,856
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2147,590
WajimaJapan 9,4555,875
WakamatsuJapan 9,5785,952
WakayamaJapan 9,6766,013
WakkanaiJapan 8,8735,514
WajirKenya 6,0823,779
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8574,882
WindhoekNamibia 7,8584,883
WaihiNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,87411,728
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,80911,688
WaimateNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,83211,703
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,98611,798
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,40811,439
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,95411,778
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,80811,688
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,86711,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,68411,610
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,56511,536
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,91211,752
WintonNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WarsawPoland 1,261784
WroclawPoland 957595
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8375,492
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4992,796
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6782,286
WauSudan 4,9073,049
WaddingtonUk 768477
Waco, TxUsa 8,3195,170
Wake IslandUsa 12,3887,698
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8994,908
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1284,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2715,140
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Warren, OhUsa 6,5474,069
Warren, PaUsa 6,3473,944
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3424,562
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4253,992
Washington, IaUsa 7,2554,508
Washington, InUsa 7,0834,402
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6564,757
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0203,741
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2544,508
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9224,302
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8194,237
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7424,811
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4464,627
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2645,136
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9064,913
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6164,111
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2773,901
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5194,673
West Point, GaUsa 7,3924,593
West Point, NyUsa 6,0753,775
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2784,522
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9464,316
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8504,878
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1245,048
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1723,835
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5494,069
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8224,240
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2573,888
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3704,580
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2773,901
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2723,897
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8044,228
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7784,212
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1814,462
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7095,412
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9334,308
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8585,505
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5244,054
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6224,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -