France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2272,006
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4042,116
YaoundeCameroon 4,8693,026
YokoCameroon 4,6912,915
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3593,330
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6964,161
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0704,393
YanjiChina 8,6035,346
YichangChina 8,6465,373
YinchuanChina 7,6994,784
YiningChina 5,6993,541
YariguiesColombia 8,5985,343
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3764,583
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3524,569
YazdIran 4,4622,773
YakushimaJapan 9,8106,096
YamagataJapan 9,5215,916
YamaguchiJapan 9,5015,904
YokkaichiJapan 9,6756,012
YokohamaJapan 9,7666,068
YonagoJapan 9,4745,887
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9126,160
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1857,572
YeMyanmar 8,9745,577
YolaNigeria 4,2862,664
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2565,752
YurimaguasPeru 9,8306,108
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8282,379
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7595,443
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3322,692
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7174,795
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9984,970
York, PaUsa 6,3453,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5074,044
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2845,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -