France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dijon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dijon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dijon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0933,165
Zell Am SeeAustria 581361
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3162,060
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5104,667
ZhengzhouChina 8,4585,256
ZhijiangChina 8,8105,475
ZagrebCroatia 848527
ZugspitzeGermany 445276
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6671,036
ZahedanIran 5,1263,185
ZanjanIran 3,7212,312
ZacatecasMexico 9,4035,843
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6214,735
ZinderNiger 3,7412,325
ZhobPakistan 5,6433,507
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4027,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4047,086
ZamoscPoland 1,372853
Zielona GoraPoland 912567
ZigalovoRussia 6,4353,999
ZiganskRussia 6,3123,923
ZyryankaRussia 7,1124,420
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 789490
ZurichSwitzerland 262163
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8264,242
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2081,372
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2341,388
ZitomirUkraine 1,7571,092
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0471,272
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0281,260
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7905,462
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0944,408
ZambeziZambia 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -